Privacy Policy

- Updated May, 2021

 

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the PrimaPerfect website: https://www.primaperfect.com.au

 

PrimaPerfect is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. PrimaPerfect is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Entrepreneurship and Innovation Hub Courses and customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Entrepreneurship and Innovation Hub takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use them for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices. When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

PrimaPerfect reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Entrepreneurship and Innovation Hub reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

PrimaPerfect welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: contact@primaperfect.com.au

Terms and conditions of using this website:

The content of this website and its courses and workshops do not constitute legal, financial and operational advice and provided for general information purposes only. The information provided “As is” without warranty of any kind. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, completeness, legality, and reliability of the information contained on this website.

 

You use this information all at your own risk.

 

In no event will PrimaPerfect liability include any amount for indirect, special or consequential loss or damage.

Terms and conditions of using this website: